The Libertyville Boys Club (LBC) is an Illinois not-for-profit organization comprised of volunteers that administer youth football and cheerleading programs Objective The LBC has been serving Libertyville and its surrounding communities f

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tuesday, Oct 23, 2018 7:00p
Cheer Showcase: 

Butterfield School Gymnasium

Monday, Oct 29, 2018 6:00p to 7:00p
Bantamweight Flag Football Playoff Game 4 vs 5 : 

This game will be played on the lower field on the North end of the field.  The Number 4 seed will play the number 5 seed.  Winner will play on Tuesday October 30th, 2018. 

Monday, Oct 29, 2018 7:00p to 8:00p
Bantamweight Flag Football Playoff Game 3 vs 6: 

This game will be played on the lower field on the North end of the field.  The Number 3 seed will play the number 6 seed.  Winner will play on Tuesday October 30th, 2018. 

Tuesday, Oct 30, 2018 6:00p to 7:00p
Bantamweight Flag Football Playoff Game 2 vs 3,4 or 5 : 

This game will be played on the Upper field on the North end of the field.  The Number 2 seed will play either the number 3,4, or 5 seed.  Winner will play on Friday November 2nd in the Championship at 6:00pm.

Tuesday, Oct 30, 2018 6:00p to 7:00p
Featherweight Flag Playoff Game 2 vs 3: 

This game will be played on the Lower Field.  The Number 2 seed will play the number 4 seed.  Winner will play on Friday November 2nd in the Championship at 7:00pm.

Tuesday, Oct 30, 2018 7:00p to 8:00p
Bantamweight Flag Football Playoff Game 1 vs 4,5, or 6 : 

This game will be played on the Upper field on the North end of the field.  The Number 1 seed will play either the number 4,5, or 6 seed.  Winner will play on Friday November 2nd in the Championship at 6:00pm.

Tuesday, Oct 30, 2018 7:00p to 8:00p
Featherweight Flag Playoff Game 1 vs 4: 

This game will be played on the Lower field.  The Number 1 seed will play either the number 4 seed.  Winner will play on Friday November 2nd in the Championship at 7:00pm.

Friday, Nov 2, 2018 6:00p to 7:00p
Bantamweight Flag Football Championship Game: 

The Winners of the games on Tuesday October 30th will play in the Championship on Friday November 2nd at 6:00pm on the lower field.

Friday, Nov 2, 2018 7:00p to 8:00p
Featherweight Flag Championship Game: 

The Winners of the games on Tuesday October 30th will play in the Championship on Friday November 2nd at 7:00pm on the lower field.

Friday, Nov 2, 2018 7:00p to 8:00p
Featherweight Flag Championship Game: 

The Winners of the games on Tuesday October 30th will play in the Championship on Friday November 2nd at 7:00pm on the lower field.

Wednesday, Nov 14, 2018 5:30p to 8:30p
Equipment Return: